HELP! If you were a cast member or performer or worked on a production produced or directed by Tom Ivy or The Ivy Company, and you are not on this list, please send us an email so we can add your name... Thanks!

Select a category below to enter the listings:

This is but a representation of the many gifted professional craftsmen of the performing arts and sciences who have made creative contributions to the productions directed by Tom Ivy through the THE IVY COMPANY and in other creative associations. As individuals from past productions are identified they will be ba added to this list.

To everyone whose participation made these productions possible and successful, 'Thank You'!

STAFF & CREW - Part One

ASSISTANT & 2ND UNIT DIRECTORS

Stephen Grubbs

Michael Hooser

Rich Eisleben

Phil Cook

Danny Mozes

Lavie Burns

Ori Amitay

Carolana Carmical

Craig Wilson

Joan Chilcott

Don Granbery

Brian Roland

DIRECTORS OF

PHOTOGRAPHY

& LIGHTING DESIGNERS

Danny Franks

Michael Veerkamp

Jim Moody

Jeff Ravitz

Carl Gibson

Jeff Engels

Ilan Nachum

Tom Rimon

Marc Curtis

Don Piper

David Baldwin

David G. Smith

Rick Robertson

Dan Dunkelberger

STAGE MANAGERS

Doug Zoztoski

David Kenyon

Scott Madden

Mitch Merback

Jeanne Scott

David Loomis

Rick MacDonald

Daryl Weis

Conrad Beaubien

Brad Turner

John Hurle-Hobbs

Jim Green

Mike Boudry

LIGHTING / ELECTRIC / GRIP

Avi Avnaim

Spencer Thomas

Nir Rachmin

Shai Jago

Ivgeni Servo

Amir Shainoim

Igal Arobas

Eyal Tiego

Yorma Shitrit

Shaul Mizrahi

Nissim Hefez

Kevin Forster

Ed Kish

Bob Holstein

Susan Ray

Mark Woods

David Golia

AUDIO MIXERS-ENGINEERS

Wally Duguid

Bill Fasig

John Lenning

Peleg Hajbi

Maxim Segal

Omri Nathans

Eli Yarkoni

Omri Yarkoni

Shai Fahima

Yonatan Mulian

Amir Shmueli

Moti Arnon

Gil Stein

Sheldon Smith

Donald Feltham

Peter Greenslade

John Marchbank

Steve Williams

Sandy Blyth

Terry Frost

Steve McKibbons

Evan Adleman

Steven Venezia

William Smith

Lester Kisling

Walt Holyman

Gary Ventem

Kim Raymer

John Long

Dick Hargett

Jamie Shankland

Doug Drew

Clark McCarron

Bill Whammond

David Midgley

AUIO MIXERS-

ENGINEERS

Mike Nachtigal

Blane Harris

Jody Nachtihal

Jeff Hatfield

Frank Pavich

Michael Schunk

Blaze Buxtin

Matthew Engel

Christ Clifton

Larry Osterman

Adriano Brank

Gordon Klimuck

TECHNICAL DIRECTORS

David Eisenbise

Rick Emery

Ian Lorimer

Rosa Griffith

George Sylva

Hudie Ayalon

Doug Ramsey

Maurie Jackson

Bill Williams

Ken Brown

Bob Hatfield

CAMERAMEN

& ASSISTANTS

Itzik Hanit

Tom Rimon

Yuval Shimoni

John Gilman, Jr.

Ofer Aldobi

Yan Finkelberg

Michael Zeitlin

Dennis Felton

Marty Martin

Dave Ruggiero

Jim Norris

Jim O'Donnell

Ray Moore

John Crampton

Sheila Barnard

Michael Griffith

John Slagle

Suzanne Bartole

Allen MacDonald

Mark Koone

Greg Foster

Robert Jacob

Tim Lewis

Joe Pier

Mike Breece

Allen Fugua

Rice Reale

Rick Reddy

R.E. Smith

R.R. Smith

John Elder

John Luskim

Roddy Blelloch

Robert Klein

Bill Ralston

VIDEO ENGINEERS

John Wilde

Dave Wright

Jeff Steele

Andrew Blekaitis

Rodney Harris

Richard Mills

Earl Hatton

Terre O'Brien

Bill Schwarcz

Tom Johnson

Kevin Hillman

Martin Hamm

Percy Brinkworth

Mickey Caruthers

Bill White

Jim Brewer

Dennis Grandinetti

Mike Schofill

John McNally

Martin Kipp

Larry Huisinga

DuWayne Reuss

Tracy Paulson

PRODUCTION

MANAGERS

Tim Lawrence

Eran Kotzki

Yochai Zakai

Yahav Barazani

Rotem Israeli

G Michael Graham

Asher Gat

Yael Hadassi-Bachar

John Reynolds

Alan Rowe

Dariece Kirby

Carlos San Jose

Michael W. Hadley

Peter Bradley

Sally Spalding

Joe Huggins

Richard Brooker

George McEarchern

Uri Borreda

WRITERS

David Aikman

Mel White

Rob Evans

Neva Nickerson

Robert C. Larson

Michael Hooser

Beverly Ventriss

Dycia Samuels

CAMERAMEN

& ASSISTANTS

Dick Lederhaus

Gary Baker

Frank Johnson

Robert Tregenza

Fred Roberts

Robert Jaye

Dirk Matthews

Larry Barclay

George Cowley

John Curtis

Alfie Kemp

Mike Parker

Wayne Summers

Steve Cruickshank

Dan Webb

Tom Spalding

David Garcia

Frank Black

John Poliak

Mike Dean

LIGHTING

DIRECTORS

Paul Lenihan

Michael Nevitt

Christian Hibbard

Tony Yarlett

Arnie Smith

Ted Wells

PRODUCTION DESIGN / ART DIRECTORS

Ariel Roshko

Ben Edwards

Romain Johnston

Fred Luff

ART DEPT ./

SCENIC

Oren Chalifa

Benny Afer

Itai Hertman

Noa Maor

Gioria Stachi

Tim Thompson

Phil Smith

David Jaquest

Mike Patterson

Liz Calderhead

Jeff Fruitman

Harley Morden

Allister Macrae

Jim Sewell

Jerry Rousard

Randy Starts

CHOREOGRAPHERS

Karyne Zontelli

Brian Foley

Ken Atkinson

Alex Plasschaert